Wednesday, October 5, 2022
Home Cheltenham Festival Pertemps Final 2021

Pertemps Final 2021

Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle Entries (Grade 3) Thursday March 18

Agrapart (FR) 10 Gascoigne, Brookes & Barker Mrs Jane Williams

Anything Will Do (IRE) 6 Annus Mirabilis Syndicate Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Ask Dillon (IRE) 8 4 The Fun Partnership Fergal O’Brien

Bois de Clamart (FR) 7 BD Partners Partnership Miss Elizabeth Doyle

Brinkley (FR) 6 Brocade Racing David Pipe

Bushypark (IRE) 7 Mr P. Kirby Philip Kirby

Champagne Platinum (IRE) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Come On Teddy (IRE) 7 Noel Fehily Racing Syndicates-Teddy Tom George

Copperhead (GB) 7 Mrs G. C. Pritchard Colin Tizzard

Dallas des Pictons (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Dalton Highway (IRE) 8 Dr R. Lambe/Dr J Climax D. K. Weld

Dandy Mag (FR) 8 Grant Mercer/Mrs Caren Walsh W. P. Mullins

Everglow (GB) 6 Mr Phil Munnelly Philip Hobbs

Farrants Way (IRE) 7 Mr Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams

First Lord de Cuet (FR) 7 Potter, Pipe and Pete David Pipe

Flash de Touzaine (FR) 6 J Carthy/E Nolan/K. P. Ryan/Mrs A Doyle Miss Elizabeth Doyle

Flemcara (IRE) 9 Andy & The Frisky Fillies Emma Lavelle

Gabbys Cross (IRE) 6 Mr R. S. Brookhouse Henry de Bromhead

Getaround (IRE) 6 Mr Garry Wilson Ella Pickard

Honest Vic (IRE) 8 Carole Daly & Partners Henry Daly

Illegal Model (IRE) 7 Mr Alan Halsall Charlie Longsdon

Imperial Alcazar (IRE) 7 Imperial Racing Partnership 2016 Fergal O’Brien

It Could Be You (IRE) 7 Mrs H. Mullins Thomas Mullins

Jacamar (GER) 6 Pegasus Bloodstock Limited Milton Harris

Kansas City Chief (IRE) 12 Jersey Racing Friends Neil Mulholland

Keeper Hill (IRE) 10 McNeill Family Warren Greatrex

Lynwood Gold (IRE) 6 Robcour Mrs J. Harrington

Milliner (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead

Mr Harp (IRE) 8 Mr John Reddington Thomas Gallagher

Mrs Milner (IRE) 6 Manverton Limited Paul Nolan

No Comment (GB) 10 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs

Perfect Man (IRE) 10 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech

Poker Play (FR) 8 The Angove Family David Pipe

Potters Hedger (GB) 9 Mrs J. May Lucy Wadham

Redford Road (GB) 7 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies

Rhinestone (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Some Neck (FR) 10 Some Neck Partnership John McConnell

Southfield Harvest (GB) 7 Mrs Angela Yeoman & Mr Paul K. Barber Paul Nicholls

Spiritofthegames (IRE) 9 Mr N. W. Lake Dan Skelton

Storm Arising (IRE) 7 Barry Fulton & Mrs Angela Hart Paul Nicholls

Storm Goddess (IRE) 7 Don Sebastiao Partnership Charlie Longsdon

Tedham (GB) 7 Mr M. Tedham Jonjo O’Neill

The Bosses Oscar (IRE) 6 Noel Moran/Mrs Valerie Moran Gordon Elliott

Third Wind (GB) 7 Mouse Hamilton-Fairley Hughie Morrison

Unowhatimeanharry (GB) 13 Mr John P. McManus Harry Fry

Wingin A Prayer (IRE) 6 Rainbow Gems Syndicate Mrs J. Harrington

46 entries

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Cheltenham 2022 – Thursday Preview

https://youtu.be/WlnPjFVXpaA

Cheltenham 2022 – Champion Chase Day

https://youtu.be/wlVREtSokrY

Cheltenham 2022 – Gold Cup Day

https://youtu.be/iqy4qSCQvE4

Cheltenham 2022 – Day 1

https://youtu.be/aWCY2m69KEM Fat Jockey Podcast - Day 1 - with  jono Spectre

Recent Comments