Monday, April 19, 2021
Home Cheltenham Festival Grand Annual Handicap Chase 2021

Grand Annual Handicap Chase 2021

Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase Entries (Grade 3) Wednesday March 17

A Wave of The Sea (IRE) 5 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Amoola Gold (GER) 8 Mr & Mrs Gordon Pink Dan Skelton

Ashutor (FR) 7 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls

Ballywood (FR) 7 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing -Ballywood Alan King

Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Bun Doran (IRE) 10 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George

Capuccimix (FR) 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead

Chosen Mate (IRE) 8 The Northern Four Racing Partnership Gordon Elliott

Diego du Charmil (FR) 9 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls

Duc des Genievres (FR) 8 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Paul Nicholls

Duca de Thaix (FR) 8 Tyrrells Racing Club Olly Murphy

Eamon An Cnoic (IRE) 10 The Angove Family David Pipe

Eclair de Beaufeu (FR) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Eldorado Allen (FR) 7 J P Romans & Terry Warner Colin Tizzard

Embittered (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Entoucas (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Fanion d’Estruval (FR) 6 Mr David Wilson Venetia Williams

Farmix (FR) 6 M. L. Bloodstock Limited Miss Elizabeth Doyle

Funambule Sivola (FR) 6 My Racing Manager Friends Venetia Williams

Glen Forsa (IRE) 9 Mr T. P. Radford Mick Channon

Huntsman Son (IRE) 11 Mrs Wendy Wesley Alex Hales

Ibleo (FR) 8 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams

Locker Room Talk (IRE) 8 The Vacuum Pouch Company Limited Stuart Coltherd

Magic Saint (FR) 7 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls

Marracudja (FR) 10 Foxtrot Racing Marracudja Dan Skelton

Mengli Khan (IRE) 8 Mr Michael Blencowe Nicky Henderson

Moonlighter (GB) 8 Huw & Richard Davies & Friends Racing Nick Williams

Not That Fuisse (FR) 8 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton

On The Slopes (GB) 7 Skill Scaffolding Ltd Chris Gordon

Or Jaune de Somoza (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Paddy’s Poem (GB) 10 Mrs T. Brown Nick Gifford

Pont Aven (IRE) 8 Roderick Ryan/Thomas B Breen/M D Minch W. P. Mullins

Sao (FR) 7 Gary Eves and Partner Rebecca Menzies

Sizing Pottsie (FR) 7 Ann & Alan Potts Limited Mrs J. Harrington

Sky Pirate (GB) 8 Mr M. Tedham Jonjo O’Neill

Sully D’oc AA (FR) 7 Mr John P. McManus Anthony Honeyball

Tamaroc Du Mathan (FR) 6 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls

Thatsy (FR) 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott

The Last Day (IRE) 9 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams

The Shunter (IRE) 8 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins

Theinval (FR) 11 Mr & Mrs Sandy Orr Nicky Henderson

Timoteo (FR) 8 Middleham Park Racing Ireland Gordon Elliott

Umbrigado (IRE) 7 John White & Anne Underhill David Pipe

Us And Them (IRE) 8 Burnham P & D Ltd Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Western Miller (IRE) 10 The Pantechnicons IV Charlie Longsdon

Whatswrongwithyou (IRE) 10 Turf Club 2020 Nicky Henderson

Zanza (IRE) 7 Louisville Syndicate Elite Philip Hobbs

47 entries

Previous articleCoral Cup 2021
Next articlePertemps Final 2021

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Winning Most Cheltenham Jockeys : Richard Johnson

Richard Johnson is the second winning most National Hunt Jockey of all time with 3,819 career wins. He announced his retirement on...

Minella Indo – Gold Cup 2021

Minella Indo’s victory in the WellChild Cheltenham Gold Cup etched Henry de Bromhead’s name into the history books, as the trainer became...

QUILIXIOS – Leg 3 of Faugheen Machine Multiple

His impressive performance also secured a fifth win of the 2021 Festival™ supporting WellChild for trainer Henry de Bromhead and a third...

Mrs Milner – Pertemps Winner 2021

Mrs Milner continued the tremendous week for mares at this year’s Festival™ supporting WellChild as she took the Grade Three Pertemps Network...

Recent Comments