Monday, April 19, 2021
Home Cheltenham Festival 2021 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase

2021 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Handicap Chase

Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Amateur Jockeys’ Handicap Chase Entries (Sponsored by the JRL Group) Thursday March 18

Acey Milan (IRE) 7 Owners For Owners: Acey Milan Anthony Honeyball

Achille (FR) 11 Mrs Vida Bingham Venetia Williams

Almazhar Garde (FR) 6 Kate & Andrew Brooks Charlie Longsdon

Another Venture (IRE) 10 Racing For Maggie’s Partnership Kim Bailey

Beau Bay (FR) 10 Mr Peter Green & Dr RDP Newland Dr Richard Newland

Big River (IRE) 11 Two Black Labs Lucinda Russell

Bob Mahler (IRE) 9 Bolingbroke, Bunch, Howard & Sutton Warren Greatrex

Braeside (IRE) 7 KTDA Racing Gordon Elliott

Champagne Mystery (IRE) 7 Mr Trevor Hemmings Nicky Henderson

Cloudy Glen (IRE) 8 Mr Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams

Cobolobo (FR) 9 Anne, Harriet & Lucinda Bond Jonjo O’Neill

Count Meribel (GB) 9 Mr Charles C. Walker Nigel Twiston-Davies

Coup de Pinceau (FR) 9 Sherborne Utilities Ltd Nick Mitchell

Crievehill (IRE) 9 Highclere T’Bred Racing- Crievehill Nigel Twiston-Davies

Deise Aba (IRE) 8 Mr Trevor Hemmings Philip Hobbs

Demachine (IRE) 7 West Coast Haulage Limited Kerry Lee

Destinee Royale (FR) 8 Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks Venetia Williams

Didero Vallis (FR) 8 Normans, Ramsay, Tufnell & Bishop Venetia Williams

Doing Fine (IRE) 13 Neil Mulholland Racing Club Neil Mulholland

Double Shuffle (IRE) 11 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George

Fagan (GB) 11 Mr Ben Brackenbury Alex Hales

Flying Angel (IRE) 10 Mr R. J. Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies

Go Another One (IRE) 9 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell

Gold Present (IRE) 11 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Nicky Henderson

Hold That Taught (GB) 6 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams

Hold The Note (IRE) 7 Mr T. P. Radford Mick Channon

Jerrysback (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs

Just Your Type (IRE) 9 Mr Tyrone Hanlon Charlie Longsdon

Kilfilum Cross (IRE) 10 Andy Bell & Fergus Lyons Henry Oliver

Kings Temptation (GB) 9 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case

Late Romantic (IRE) 11 Spitalized Racing Oliver Greenall

Le Breuil (FR) 9 Mrs Emma Palmer Ben Pauling

Macgiloney (IRE) 8 M. Moloney Denis G. Hogan

Mighty Thunder (GB) 8 Allson Sparkle Ltd Lucinda Russell

Milanford (IRE) 7 Sherborne Utilities Ltd Nick Mitchell

Minella Encore (IRE) 9 Foxtrot Racing Minella Encore Dr Richard Newland

Mister Murchan (IRE) 8 The Battle Anthem Partnership Richard Rowe

Morning Vicar (IRE) 8 The Parishioners Nicky Henderson

Mount Ida (IRE) 7 KTDA Racing Gordon Elliott

Mr Muldoon (IRE) 8 Foxtrot Racing Mr Muldoon Dr Richard Newland

Musical Slave (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs

Nestor Park (FR) 8 Mrs S. P. Davis Ben Pauling

Pinson du Rheu (FR) 10 Racehorse Ownership Club Alexandra Dunn

Plan of Attack (IRE) 8 Mr A. Halsall Henry de Bromhead

Red Infantry (IRE) 11 Mr Rob Little Ian Williams

Run Wild Fred (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Shantou Flyer (IRE) 11 David Maxwell Racing Limited Paul Nicholls

Sheneededtherun (IRE) 11 Sam Allwood Racing Club Sam Allwood

Singlefarmpayment (GB) 11 Mr N T Griffith & H M Haddock Henry Oliver

Sizing At Midnight (IRE) 9 Ann & Alan Potts Limited Colin Tizzard

Snow Leopardess (GB) 9 Mr A. Fox-Pitt Charlie Longsdon

Sojourn (IRE) 8 Jon & Jacqueline Hughes Anthony Honeyball

Storm Control (IRE) 8 Mr Will Roseff Kerry Lee

The Kings Writ (IRE) 10 Mr D Stevens & Mrs S Stevens Kayley Woollacott

The Mighty Don (IRE) 9 Golden Rose Partnership Nick Gifford

Thermistocles (IRE) 9 Miss Sarah O’Brien Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Time To Get Up (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill

Townshend (GER) 10 Mr J. D. Neild Nigel Twiston-Davies

Truckin Away (IRE) 8 Brocade Racing Philip Hobbs

Valtor (FR) 12 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

Vintage Clouds (IRE) 11 Mr Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith

Vivas (FR) 10 Mr Nigel M. Davies Charlie Longsdon

Wandrin Star (IRE) 10 Mrs Penny Perriss Kim Bailey

Young Dev (IRE) 7 Mr L. Mulryan Denis G. Hogan

Young Wolf (IRE) 8 Mrs Gay Smith Jonjo O’Neill

65 entries

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Winning Most Cheltenham Jockeys : Richard Johnson

Richard Johnson is the second winning most National Hunt Jockey of all time with 3,819 career wins. He announced his retirement on...

Minella Indo – Gold Cup 2021

Minella Indo’s victory in the WellChild Cheltenham Gold Cup etched Henry de Bromhead’s name into the history books, as the trainer became...

QUILIXIOS – Leg 3 of Faugheen Machine Multiple

His impressive performance also secured a fifth win of the 2021 Festival™ supporting WellChild for trainer Henry de Bromhead and a third...

Mrs Milner – Pertemps Winner 2021

Mrs Milner continued the tremendous week for mares at this year’s Festival™ supporting WellChild as she took the Grade Three Pertemps Network...

Recent Comments