Tuesday, July 5, 2022
Home Cheltenham Festival Coral Cup 2021

Coral Cup 2021

Coral Cup Entries(Grade 3) Wednesday March 17

Adjali (GER) 6 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

Alfa Mix (GB) 6 Mr John P. McManus Gavin Cromwell

Allart (IRE) 7 Mr R. A. Bartlett Nicky Henderson

Amour de Nuit (IRE) 9 Mr Andrew Williams Paul Nicholls

And The New (IRE) 10 Mr Peter Randall Johnny Farrelly

Arrivederci (FR) 6 Martin Broughton & Friends 1 Jonjo O’Neill

Bachasson (FR) 10 E. O’Connell W. P. Mullins

Back On The Lash (GB) 7 Mr M. Boothright Martin Keighley

Ballybegg (IRE) 6 Glass Half Full Kerry Lee

Barnaviddaun (IRE) 8 Graham Clarkson & Andrew Smelt David Bridgwater

Bear Ghylls (IRE) 6 Bradley Partnership Nicky Martin

Birchdale (IRE) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Black Tears (GB) 7 Mrs C Walsh/Mr J Lightfoot Gordon Elliott

Blue Sari (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus W. P. Mullins

Boreham Bill (IRE) 9 Mrs Susan Foran Emma Lavelle

Botox Has (FR) 5 Mr John Stone Gary Moore

Breffniboy (FR) 7 Mr F. A. Clegg Johnny Farrelly

Burbank (IRE) 9 Varlien Vyner-Brooks,Dave&Yvonne Simpson James Moffatt

Buzz (FR) 7 Thurloe for Royal Marsden Cancer Charity Nicky Henderson

Call Me Lord (FR) 8 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

Ciel De Neige (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus W. P. Mullins

Clondaw Cian (IRE) 11 Mr G. Thompson Sophie Leech

Column of Fire (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Commander of Fleet (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Coole Cody (IRE) 10 Mr W. Clifford Evan Williams

Corrieben Reiver (GB) 7 John & Liz Elliot Alistair Whillans

Cracking Smart (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Craigneiche (IRE) 7 Mr Robert Kirkland Nicky Henderson

Dallas des Pictons (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Dalton Highway (IRE) 8 Dr R. Lambe/Dr J Climax D. K. Weld

Dans Le Vent (FR) 8 R J Gambarini Racing Evan Williams

Darasso (FR) 8 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Debestyman (IRE) 8 The Plumpton Party Suzy Smith

Does He Know (GB) 6 Yes He Does Syndicate Kim Bailey

Dream Berry (FR) 10 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill

Dysart Diamond (IRE) 6 Ms Eleanor Manning W. P. Mullins

Ecco (GB) 6 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls

Eglantine du Seuil (FR) 7 The Unlikely Lads Paul Nicholls

Emir Sacree (FR) 7 Mr G. L. Porter Nicky Henderson

Encore Champs (IRE) 7 Bryan Drew Dan Skelton

Enemy Coast Ahead (GB) 7 McNeill Family Olly Murphy

Eskylane (IRE) 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott

Fan de Blues (FR) 6 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede W. P. Mullins

Fifty Ball (FR) 6 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore

Fire Attack (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Flic Ou Voyou (FR) 7 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls

Foveros (FR) 6 Luke McMahon/Francis Mangan W. P. Mullins

Front View (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Gabynako (FR) 6 Mick & Molly Syndicate Gavin Cromwell

Ganapathi (FR) 5 Mrs J. Donnelly W. P. Mullins

Garo de Juilley (FR) 9 Mr G. Thompson Sophie Leech

Go Another One (IRE) 9 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell

Grand Roi (FR) 5 Noel Moran/Mrs Valerie Moran Gordon Elliott

Great White Shark (FR) 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark W. P. Mullins

Guard Your Dreams (GB) 5 Graham and Alison Jelley Nigel Twiston-Davies

Heaven Help Us (IRE) 7 Mr J. Turner P. Hennessy

Hunters Call (IRE) 11 Holloway,Clarke,Black Olly Murphy

Jacamar (GER) 6 Pegasus Bloodstock Limited Milton Harris

Janika (FR) 8 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

Jarveys Plate (IRE) 8 The Yes No Wait Sorries & Mr Chris Coley Fergal O’Brien

King Roland (IRE) 7 Masterson Holdings Limited Harry Fry

Koshari (FR) 9 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins

Lady Breffni (IRE) 7 Mr Mark Dobbin W. P. Mullins

Langer Dan (IRE) 5 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton

Low Sun (GB) 8 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins

Lust For Glory (IRE) 8 Annabel Waley-Cohen and Family Nicky Henderson

Maze Runner (IRE) 6 Mrs J. M. Mullins W. P. Mullins

Mill Green (GB) 9 Mrs Rita Brown Nicky Henderson

Mint Condition (GB) 7 Whites Property Limited Jennie Candlish

Monte Cristo (FR) 5 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

My Sister Sarah (IRE) 7 Barnane Stud W. P. Mullins

Nelson River (GB) 6 CCCP Syndicate Tony Carroll

N’Golo (IRE) 6 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins

Our Power (IRE) 6 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Nigel Twiston-Davies

Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 9 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd Sam Thomas

Palmers Hill (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill

Perfect Man (IRE) 10 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech

Pic D’orhy (FR) 6 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls

Pipesmoker (FR) 6 Lady Dulverton Nicky Henderson

Power of Pause (IRE) 6 Miss M. A. Masterson W. P. Mullins

Red Gerry (IRE) 5 Red Gerry Syndicate Noel Meade

Saint Sonnet (FR) 6 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls

Sandymount Rose (IRE) 7 Proudley and Whymark Partnership Neil Mulholland

Sayo (GB) 7 Miss M. A. Masterson W. P. Mullins

Scarpeta (FR) 8 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited W. P. Mullins

Shakem Up’arry (IRE) 7 Mr Harry Redknapp Ben Pauling

Shang Tang (IRE) 7 T. Syder & N. Mustoe Emma Lavelle

Sneaky Getaway (IRE) 8 Mrs Margaret O’Rourke/E Hogan Emmet Mullins

Sometimes Always (IRE) 6 Mr S. J. Cox Ian Williams

Son of Camas (FR) 6 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Nicky Henderson

Spiritofthegames (IRE) 9 Mr N. W. Lake Dan Skelton

Storm Goddess (IRE) 7 Don Sebastiao Partnership Charlie Longsdon

Stratum (GB) 8 Anthony Bloom W. P. Mullins

Switch Hitter (IRE) 6 Hills of Ledbury Ltd Paul Nicholls

Tea Clipper (IRE) 6 Mr Jerry Hinds & Mr Ashley Head Tom Lacey

Telmesomethinggirl (IRE) 6 Mr K. Alexander Henry de Bromhead

The Shunter (IRE) 8 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins

Third Wind (GB) 7 Mouse Hamilton-Fairley Hughie Morrison

Thomas Darby (IRE) 8 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy

Tiger Tap Tap (GER) 6 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins

Tout Est Permis (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade

Up The Straight (IRE) 7 The Forever Partnership Richard Rowe

Uradel (GER) 10 Luke McMahon W. P. Mullins

Vive Le Roi (IRE) 10 Surefire Racing Tony Carroll

West Cork Wildway (IRE) 7 Fernhill Tower Syndicate Paul O’Flynn

Whatsupwithyou (IRE) 7 Co-Foundations Ltd Ben Pauling

Wide Receiver (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Witness Protection (IRE) 8 Foxtrot Racing Martin Keighley

You Raised Me Up (IRE) 8 Chiat Kwong Ching/S. Mulryan Martin Brassil

109 entries

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Cheltenham 2022 – Thursday Preview

https://youtu.be/WlnPjFVXpaA

Cheltenham 2022 – Champion Chase Day

https://youtu.be/wlVREtSokrY

Cheltenham 2022 – Gold Cup Day

https://youtu.be/iqy4qSCQvE4

Cheltenham 2022 – Day 1

https://youtu.be/aWCY2m69KEM Fat Jockey Podcast - Day 1 - with  jono Spectre

Recent Comments