Monday, April 19, 2021
Home Cheltenham Festival Martin Pipe Hurdle 2021

Martin Pipe Hurdle 2021

Race Date – Friday March 19

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle Entries

Adjali (GER) 6 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

Alaphilippe (IRE) 7 Mr Nic Brereton Fergal O’Brien

Amour de Nuit (IRE) 9 Mr Andrew Williams Paul Nicholls

And The New (IRE) 10 Mr Peter Randall Johnny Farrelly

Back On The Lash (GB) 7 Mr M. Boothright Martin Keighley

Ballybegg (IRE) 6 Glass Half Full Kerry Lee

Barnaviddaun (IRE) 8 Graham Clarkson & Andrew Smelt David Bridgwater

Birchdale (IRE) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Bois de Clamart (FR) 7 BD Partners Partnership Miss Elizabeth Doyle

Boreham Bill (IRE) 9 Mrs Susan Foran Emma Lavelle

Breffniboy (FR) 7 Mr F. A. Clegg Johnny Farrelly

Bua Boy (IRE) 6 Katie & Brian Castle Partnership Denis G. Hogan

Campeador (FR) 9 Mr John P. McManus Gordon Elliott

Capilano Bridge (IRE) 6 Mr Hugo Kane Conor O’Dwyer

Castle Robin (IRE) 6 Bradley Partnership Charlie Longsdon

Champagne Court (IRE) 8 Mr I F Gosden and Mr DJ Coles Jeremy Scott

Champagne Gold (IRE) 6 Mr Barry Maloney Henry de Bromhead

Clondaw Cian (IRE) 11 Mr G. Thompson Sophie Leech

Colonial Dreams (IRE) 9 Mr C. N. Barnes Nicky Henderson

Column of Fire (IRE) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Commandingpresence (IRE) 6 Mrs M. J. Wogan Henry de Bromhead

Coole Cody (IRE) 10 Mr W. Clifford Evan Williams

Cracking Smart (FR) 9 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Craigneiche (IRE) 7 Mr Robert Kirkland Nicky Henderson

Dallas des Pictons (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Dans Le Vent (FR) 8 R J Gambarini Racing Evan Williams

Deniliquin (IRE) 6 McNeill Family Paul Nicholls

Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford

Diego du Charmil (FR) 9 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls

Diese des Bieffes (FR) 8 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Paul Nicholls

Does He Know (GB) 6 Yes He Does Syndicate Kim Bailey

Dolciano Dici (FR) 8 Miss Daisy Hitchins Brian Barr

Dream Berry (FR) 10 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill

Dunboyne (IRE) 6 S. P. O’Connor Gordon Elliott

Dysart Diamond (IRE) 6 Ms Eleanor Manning W. P. Mullins

Eamon An Cnoic (IRE) 10 The Angove Family David Pipe

Ecco (GB) 6 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls

Eglantine du Seuil (FR) 7 The Unlikely Lads Paul Nicholls

Encore Champs (IRE) 7 Bryan Drew Dan Skelton

Enemy Coast Ahead (GB) 7 McNeill Family Olly Murphy

Eskylane (IRE) 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott

Fabulous Saga (FR) 9 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Paul Nicholls

Farceur du Large (FR) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade

Farouk d’Alene (FR) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Fire Attack (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph Patrick O’Brien

First Lord de Cuet (FR) 7 Potter, Pipe and Pete David Pipe

Floueur (FR) 6 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Gordon Elliott

Folcano (FR) 6 Noel Moran/Mrs Valerie Moran Gordon Elliott

Foveros (FR) 6 Luke McMahon/Francis Mangan W. P. Mullins

Front View (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Frontal Assault (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Funky Dady (FR) 6 Final Reminder Syndicate Denis G. Hogan

Gabynako (FR) 6 Mick & Molly Syndicate Gavin Cromwell

Galopin des Champs (FR) 5 Mrs Audrey Turley W. P. Mullins

Ganapathi (FR) 5 Mrs J. Donnelly W. P. Mullins

Garo de Juilley (FR) 9 Mr G. Thompson Sophie Leech

Gentleman de Mee (FR) 5 Mr John P. McManus W. P. Mullins

Global Equity (IRE) 6 Annus Mirabilis Syndicate Joseph Patrick O’Brien

Go Another One (IRE) 9 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell

Goa Lil (FR) 5 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies

Golden Taipan (IRE) 7 Double Barrels Of Courage Fergal O’Brien

Grand Paradis (FR) 5 Andrew Brown/Gemma Brown Gordon Elliott

Grumpy Charley (GB) 6 Mr G. Thompson Chris Honour

Guard Your Dreams (GB) 5 Graham and Alison Jelley Nigel Twiston-Davies

Gunsight Ridge (GB) 6 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy

Gustavian (IRE) 6 Decimus Racing I Anthony Honeyball

Heaven Help Us (IRE) 7 Mr J. Turner P. Hennessy

Hunters Call (IRE) 11 Holloway,Clarke,Black Olly Murphy

It Could Be You (IRE) 7 Mrs H. Mullins Thomas Mullins

Jacamar (GER) 6 Pegasus Bloodstock Limited Milton Harris

Janika (FR) 8 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

Koshari (FR) 9 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins

Lady Breffni (IRE) 7 Mr Mark Dobbin W. P. Mullins

Langer Dan (IRE) 5 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton

Leoncavallo (IRE) 9 ValueRacingClub.co.uk David Pipe

Lieutenant Command (FR) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade

Lord Accord (IRE) 6 Lynne & Angus Maclennan Neil Mulholland

Low Sun (GB) 8 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins

Lynwood Gold (IRE) 6 Robcour Mrs J. Harrington

Martinhal (IRE) 6 Mrs Lynne Maclennan David Pipe

Maze Runner (IRE) 6 Mrs J. M. Mullins W. P. Mullins

Mill Green (GB) 9 Mrs Rita Brown Nicky Henderson

Mint Condition (GB) 7 Whites Property Limited Jennie Candlish

Monte Cristo (FR) 5 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson

My Sister Sarah (IRE) 7 Barnane Stud W. P. Mullins

My Way (FR) 7 Chris Giles Paul Nicholls

Nelson River (GB) 6 CCCP Syndicate Tony Carroll

Newtown Boy (IRE) 8 The County Set Eight Keith Dalgleish

N’Golo (IRE) 6 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins

Niblawi (IRE) 9 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech

Night Edition (FR) 5 Mr Stuart & Simon Mercer & John Gent David Pipe

Nightboattoclyro (GB) 7 Glastonburys & On The Gallops 1 Samuel Drinkwater

Paddys Motorbike (IRE) 9 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Egan Waste Ltd Sam Thomas

Palladium (GB) 5 A. Meade,G. Van Geest & E. Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson

Palmers Hill (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill

Perfect Man (IRE) 10 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech

Pileon (IRE) 7 Tim Syder & Martin St Quinton Philip Hobbs

Pinson du Rheu (FR) 10 Racehorse Ownership Club Alexandra Dunn

Pyramid Place (IRE) 4 M. F. Harris Milton Harris

Ragnar Lodbrok (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Red Gerry (IRE) 5 Red Gerry Syndicate Noel Meade

Repetitio (IRE) 5 Atlantic Friends Racing Nigel Hawke

Ruaille Buaille (IRE) 6 Ri Ra Racing Syndicate W. P. Mullins

Sail Away (FR) 5 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Dan Skelton

Saint d’Oroux (FR) 5 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott

Saint Sonnet (FR) 6 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls

Sandymount Rose (IRE) 7 Proudley and Whymark Partnership Neil Mulholland

Sayo (GB) 7 Miss M. A. Masterson W. P. Mullins

Sneaky Getaway (IRE) 8 Mrs Margaret O’Rourke/E Hogan Emmet Mullins

Solo (FR) 5 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls

Son of Camas (FR) 6 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited Nicky Henderson

Spiritofthegames (IRE) 9 Mr N. W. Lake Dan Skelton

Storm Goddess (IRE) 7 Don Sebastiao Partnership Charlie Longsdon

Stratum (GB) 8 Anthony Bloom W. P. Mullins

Style de Garde (FR) 7 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing – Style Nicky Henderson

The Shunter (IRE) 8 Mr P. Byrne Emmet Mullins

Topofthecotswolds (IRE) 7 Mr M. A. Reay Nigel Twiston-Davies

Torygraph (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Up The Straight (IRE) 7 The Forever Partnership Richard Rowe

Uradel (GER) 10 Luke McMahon W. P. Mullins

Vive Le Roi (IRE) 10 Surefire Racing Tony Carroll

Vorashann (FR) 5 T. Jacobs, J.E. Harley & Mr G.L. Moore Gary Moore

West Cork Wildway (IRE) 7 Fernhill Tower Syndicate Paul O’Flynn

Whatsupwithyou (IRE) 7 Co-Foundations Ltd Ben Pauling

Wide Receiver (IRE) 6 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Wingin A Prayer (IRE) 6 Rainbow Gems Syndicate Mrs J. Harrington

Witness Protection (IRE) 8 Foxtrot Racing Martin Keighley

Wolf Prince (IRE) 5 Mr Patrick Sheanon Gavin Cromwell

128 entries

Cheltenham Festival Forum

We are discussing the 2021 Martin Pipe Hurdle on our forum.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Winning Most Cheltenham Jockeys : Richard Johnson

Richard Johnson is the second winning most National Hunt Jockey of all time with 3,819 career wins. He announced his retirement on...

Minella Indo – Gold Cup 2021

Minella Indo’s victory in the WellChild Cheltenham Gold Cup etched Henry de Bromhead’s name into the history books, as the trainer became...

QUILIXIOS – Leg 3 of Faugheen Machine Multiple

His impressive performance also secured a fifth win of the 2021 Festival™ supporting WellChild for trainer Henry de Bromhead and a third...

Mrs Milner – Pertemps Winner 2021

Mrs Milner continued the tremendous week for mares at this year’s Festival™ supporting WellChild as she took the Grade Three Pertemps Network...

Recent Comments