Fat Jockey Racing Tips
  Home   Tipster Challenge   Free Bets     Racing News   Videos & Pictures   Discussion Forum  
  Latest Racing News   Aintree Festival   Fat Stats   Top Jockeys  
Punchestown 2015 Tuesday Runners and Riders
Mon, Apr 27th, 2015

Punchestown Festival Tuesday Horses and Jockeys

PUNCHESTOWN, Tuesday, 28th April 2015
(3:40) 89A KHC Fr Sean Breen Mem. S'ch (Ladies Cup) €6,900.00 ( 3m - 5yo+ )[MAX 25]
No Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Boxer Georg Mrs C.C. O'Farrell (SO'Farrell) MissKO'Farrell(7)(C) 12,03
2 Elembridge King S. Connick (MJMurphy) MrMJScallan(7)(T) 11,12
3 Blackwood Rover Ms Amanda Finn (JRFinn) MrKEPower 11,07
4 Enniskillen A. Weld (PMaher) MrBOWalsh(7)(CT) 11,07
5 Serious Times A. Weld (PMaher) MrGLMurphy(7) 11,07
6 Solid Strike (GB) A.J.Kennedy (AJKennedy) MrJTCarroll(3) 11,07
7 Treo Eile Michelle Ryan (SSlevin) MrJJSlevin(7)(T) 11,07
8 Katie's Oscar J.P. Farrell (JTRDreaper) MissAO'Sullivan(7)(CT) 11,00
9 Oscar Day Miss Caroline M. Woods (PMaher) MrBMLinehan(7) 11,00
10 Serena Circle Mrs Anne M. O'Sullivan (RO'Sullivan) MrMJStenson(7)(H) 11,00
11 The Three Colleens J.A. Lee (MrsHLee) MrDLQueally(5)(C) 11,00
12 Wish Ye Didnt John P. McManus (EBolger) MsNCarberry 11,00
PUNCHESTOWN, Tuesday, 28th April 2015
(4:20) 89B Herald Champion Novice H'dle (Grade 1) €57,000.00 ( 2m - 5yo+ )[MAX 25]
No Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Blair Perrone(137) John Breslin (AJMartin) Denis O'Regan(T) 11,12
2 Cardinal Palace J & T Partnership (JANash) DJCasey(H) 11,12
3 Douvan (FR)(160) Mrs S Ricci (WPMullins) RWalsh 11,12
4 Rich Coast (GB)(140) Philip J. Reynolds (NMeade) Paul Carberry 11,12
5 Sizing John (GB)(151) Ann & Alan Potts Partnership (Hde Bromhead) JJBurke 11,12
6 Velocity Boy(126) Ardattin Grange Syndicate (WPMurphy) BMCash 11,12
PUNCHESTOWN, Tuesday, 28th April 2015
(4:55) 89C Killashee H'cap H'dle (Grade B) €32,500.00 ( 2m - 4yo+ )[MAX 25]
No Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 The Game Changer(141) Gigginstown House Stud (GElliott) Davy Russell 11,07
2 Western Boy(138) John P. McManus (PAFahy) Alan Crowe 11,04
3 Astre De La Cour (FR)(137) The Front Runners Partnership (RWalford (in GB)) David Mullins(5) 11,03
4 Fethard Player(137) W. F. Treacy (WFTreacy) Mark Enright(HT) 11,03
5 Lucky Bridle(137) Andrea Wylie (WPMullins) Paul Townend(H) 11,03
6 Macnicholson(135) J.P.O'Flaherty (MrsJHarrington) Robbie Power(C) 11,01
7 Sizing Codelco(135) Ann & Alan Potts Partnership (Hde Bromhead) JJBurke(T) 11,01
8 Cliff House(133) T.J. Ward (JJWalsh) Brian O'Connell 10,13
9 Henry Higgins(133) John P. McManus (CO'Brien) Mark Walsh(H) 10,13
10 The Plan Man(132) Gigginstown House Stud (AJMartin) Bryan Cooper(T) 10,12
11 Waxies Dargle (GB)(131) John P. McManus (NMeade) Paul Carberry 10,11
12 Cool Macavity(130) Triermore Stud (NHenderson (in GB)) NdeBoinville 10,10
13 Mr Diablo(130) Aidan Glynn (JPDempsey) Luke Dempsey(5)(H) 10,10
14 Indian Icon (FR)(128) J.P.Dunne (Ms.SHughes) MsNCarberry 10,08
15 Pink Coat (GB)(128) Mrs D. T. Hughes (Ms.SHughes) Noel Fehily 10,08
16 Viconte Du Noyer (FR)(128) Ann & Alan Potts Partnership (Hde Bromhead) AELynch(T) 10,08
17 Xsquared(128) The Adders Partnership (SJHarty) Denis O'Regan(CH) 10,08
18 Jebril (FR)(126) David Henery (CGordon (in GB)) TomCannon 10,06
19 Mrs Mac Veale(125) P. Corkery (GDower) Brian Hayes(3) 10,05
20 Some Article(125) John P. McManus (TMullins) Niall P. Madden 10,05
21 Morga(124) Mrs.J.S.Bolger (DMcDonogh) Danny Mullins(H) 10,04
22 Rupert Lamb (GB)(123) Mrs M McMahon (WPMullins) RWalsh 10,03
23 Dysios(122) Kieron Gammell (DWCullen) DJCasey 10,02
24 Frontline(121) Flyers Syndicate (PFahey) APHeskin 10,01
25 Fruits Of Glory(120) Edward Cawley (ECawley) Robbie Colgan(HT) 10,00
26 (R1) Pivot Bridge (GB)(119) D. Daly (AMcGuinness) David Splaine(3) 9,13
27 (R2) Chatham House Rule (GB)(128) Gigginstown House Stud (GElliott) . 9,12
28 (R3) Bashful Beauty(114) Paul Mullins (NLee) . 9,10
PUNCHESTOWN, Tuesday, 28th April 2015
(5:30) 89D BoyleSports Champion S'chase (Grade 1) €120,000.00 ( 2m - 5yo+ )[MAX 25]
No Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Baily Green(143) R.A. Scott (MFMorris) Mark Enright(CT) 11,12
2 Champagne Fever(162) Mrs S Ricci (WPMullins) RWalsh 11,12
3 Felix Yonger(158) Andrea Wylie (WPMullins) Danny Mullins 11,12
4 Flemenstar(158) Stephen Curran (AJMartin) Keith Donoghue 11,12
5 Hidden Cyclone(158) Mrs.A.F. Mee (JJHanlon) AndrewJMcNamara(B) 11,12
6 Mallowney(162) Glebeland Farm Partnership (TDoyle) Davy Russell 11,12
7 Oscar Hill(144) K.W.Bradley (DBridgwater (in GB)) Tom O'Brien(H) 11,12
8 Savello(151) Gigginstown House Stud (AJMartin) Bryan Cooper 11,12
9 Sizing Europe(160) Ann & Alan Potts Partnership (Hde Bromhead) JJBurke(C) 11,12
10 Twinlight (FR)(162) M.L. Bloodstock Limited (WPMullins) Paul Townend 11,12
PUNCHESTOWN, Tuesday, 28th April 2015
(6:05) 89E Goffs Land Rover Bumper €59,000.00 ( 2m - 4,5yo )[MAX 25]
No Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Zagelle Barry Maloney (Hde Bromhead) MrDRoche(5) 12,00
2 Any Drama The Devon Partnership (PAFahy) MsKWalsh 11,04
3 Art Of Synergy Munnelly Support Services Ltd (Ms.SHughes) MrSClements(5) 11,04
4 Ball D'Arc (FR) Gigginstown House Stud (PMJDoyle) MrDGLavery(5) 11,04
5 Bingo Conti (FR) John F.Doyle (CAMurphy) MrJCBarry(7) 11,04
6 Blast Of Koeman Mrs Mary Tyner (RTyner) MrDO'Connor 11,04
7 Bon Enfant (FR) Swanee River Partnership (WGreatrex (in GB)) MrSCrawford 11,04
8 Broken Soul Gigginstown House Stud (PMJDoyle) MrRPQuinlan(3) 11,04
9 Can't Be Done W. F. Treacy (WFTreacy) MrJPMcKeown 11,04
10 Last Goodbye Exors Of The Late F W Doyle (MissEDoyle) MrFMaguire(7) 11,04
11 Our Three Sons A.J. & Mrs J.Ward (JSnowden (in GB)) MrSGCarey(5) 11,04
12 Petit Mouchoir (FR) Gigginstown House Stud (GElliott) MrJJCodd(H) 11,04
13 Phar Island Mrs Helen Mullins (TMullins) MrMFahey(3) 11,04
14 Policy Breach P. Twomey (PTwomey) MissJMMangan(3) 11,04
15 Red Giant Mrs Patricia Hunt (NMeade) MsNCarberry 11,04
16 Rooster Byron Mrs K. Browne (PNolan) MrMNDoran(5) 11,04
17 Seano John D O'Donohue (RHurley) MrBJFoley(7) 11,04
18 Set In My Ways John P. McManus (JO'Neill (in GB)) MrKEPower 11,04
19 St Stephens Green P.W. Mullins (WPMullins) MrPWMullins 11,04
20 Tesseract John P. McManus (APO'Brien) MissSO'Brien(7) 11,04
21 Wingoldandwearit Ms. A. Lalor (Ms.SHughes) MrJJKing(5) 11,04
22 Rory's Valentine E.Kavanagh (JLarkin) MrNMcParlan(5) 10,11
23 Twinkletoes Miss Kate Harrington (MrsJHarrington) MissKHarrington(5) 10,11
PUNCHESTOWN, Tuesday, 28th April 2015
(6:40) 89F Growise Champion Novice S'chase (Grade 1) €57,000.00 ( 3m 1f - 5yo+ )[MAX 25]
No Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Apache Stronghold(155) Mrs Patricia Hunt (NMeade) Paul Carberry 11,10
2 Don Poli(163) Gigginstown House Stud (WPMullins) Bryan Cooper 11,10
3 Irish Cavalier(145) A. McIver (RCurtis (in GB)) Noel Fehily(C) 11,10
4 Valseur Lido (FR)(155) Gigginstown House Stud (WPMullins) RWalsh 11,10
5 Wounded Warrior(153) Gigginstown House Stud (NMeade) Paul Townend 11,10
PUNCHESTOWN, Tuesday, 28th April 2015
(7:15) 89G JLT INH Flat Race €7,590.00 ( 2m - 4yo )[MAX 25]
No Horse Owner Trainer Rider Wgt
1 Baily Moon R.A. Scott (MFMorris) MrJJKing(5)(T) 11,07
2 Blood Crazed Tiger Gigginstown House Stud (PMJDoyle) MrPWMullins 11,07
3 Bobo Mac Mrs. Michael Hourigan (MHourigan) MrRDeegan(7) 11,07
4 Bright Tomorrow Michael Buckley (MrsJHarrington) MissKHarrington(5) 11,07
5 Burrows Lane (FR) Glen Howitt (MissEDoyle) MrJJCodd 11,07
6 Camlann Mrs.A.F. Mee (JJHanlon) MrSClements(5) 11,07
7 Coeur Joyeux T. O'Driscoll (Ms.SHughes) MsKWalsh 11,07
8 Crazyheart Mrs Anne Coffey (PNolan) MrMNDoran(5) 11,07
9 Fair Wind (GB) Mrs Paul Shanahan (CO'Dwyer) MrDGLavery(5) 11,07
10 Hogan's Alley John P. McManus (MFMorris) MrRPQuinlan(3) 11,07
11 Improver Andrews Syndicate (JTGorman) MrKJBrouder(7) 11,07
12 Man Of Conquest Mrs.J.S.Bolger (DMcDonogh) MrJPDowling(7) 11,07
13 Moon Over Germany Philip J. Reynolds (EPHarty) MrJTCarroll(3) 11,07
14 Our Boy Boru J. Woods (JWoods) MrPPower(7) 11,07
15 Our Jerry Peter McCutcheon (MissEMcCutcheon) MrJFO'Meara(5) 11,07
16 Petite Gold Cullentra Racing Syndicate (GElliott) MsLO'Neill(7) 11,07
17 Showem Silver Ms.Nina Carberry (NMeade) MsNCarberry 11,07
18 Startinfromscratch John P. McManus (JO'Neill (in GB)) MrKEPower(T) 11,07
19 Sweet Company Thomas A.Keating (MissEALalor) MissEALalor(5) 11,07
20 Timing'severything P. Twomey (PTwomey) MissJMMangan(3) 11,07
21 Weyburn S.R.B. Crawford (SRBCrawford) MrSCrawford 11,07
22 Alex Girl Garrett J. Freyne (WMcCreery) MrFMaguire(7) 11,00
<< Back to Racing Headlines