Fat Jockey Racing Tips
  Home   Tipster Challenge   Free Bets     Racing News   Videos & Pictures   Discussion Forum  
  Latest Racing News   Aintree Festival   Fat Stats   Top Jockeys  
Cheltenham Saturday 17th November 2012 Results
Sun, Nov 18th, 2012

Saturday 17th November 2012 Results

JCB Triumph Hurdle Trial (Registered As The Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle) (Grade 2)

Pos.

Horse

SP

Age

Jockey

Trainer

1

Far West (FR)

15/8

3

R Walsh

P F Nicholls

2

Vasco Du Ronceray (FR)

6/4

3

B J Geraghty

N J Henderson

3

Roc D'apsis (FR)

12/1

3

P J Brennan

T R George

4

Dovils Date

14/1

3

R Johnson

Tim Vaughan

5

Mcvicar

11/2

3

R Thornton

A King

6

Foster's Road

40/1

3

W Kennedy

M R Channon

7

Flashman

20/1

3

B Hughes

R A Fahey

PU

Shabra Emperor (IRE)

150/1

3

Christian Williams

P O Brady

Rewards4Racing Novices' Chase

Pos.

Horse

SP

Age

Jockey

Trainer

1

Our Father (IRE)

11/4

6

T J Murphy

D Pipe

2

Sire Collonges (FR)

2/1

6

R Walsh

P F Nicholls

3

White Star Line (IRE)

28/1

8

B J Geraghty

D T Hughes

4

What A Warrior (IRE)

28/1

5

S Twiston-Davies

N A Twiston-Davies

5

Sraid Padraig (IRE)

9/1

6

Aidan Coleman

A J Martin

6

Sea Of Thunder (IRE)

4/1

7

A P McCoy

C Byrnes

PU

Masters Hill (IRE)

6/1

6

J Tizzard

C L Tizzard

Henrietta Knight Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

Pos.

Horse

SP

Age

Jockey

Trainer

1

Monbeg Dude (IRE)

25/1

7

J E Moore

M Scudamore

2

Bradley

9/2

8

P J Brennan

F M O'Brien

3

Viking Blond (FR)

8/1

7

S Twiston-Davies

N A Twiston-Davies

4

Any Currency (IRE)

14/1

9

Aidan Coleman

M Keighley

5

Problema Tic (FR)

10/1

6

T Scudamore

D Pipe

6

Chicago Grey (IRE)

20/1

9

R Johnson

G Elliott

7

Deal Done (FR)

16/1

8

B J Geraghty

D T Hughes

8

Teaforthree (IRE)

15/2

8

Patrick Corbett

Miss R Curtis

9

Fredo (IRE)

25/1

8

Harry Skelton

Ian Williams

10

Mon Mome (FR)

33/1

12

L Treadwell

Miss V Williams

11

Carruthers

25/1

9

Matthew Batchelor

M Bradstock

PU

Harry The Viking

11/2

7

R Walsh

P F Nicholls

PU

Ashkazar (FR)

12/1

8

T J Murphy

D Pipe

PU

Galaxy Rock (IRE)

13/2

8

A P McCoy

Jonjo O'Neill

PU

Mostly Bob (IRE)

50/1

9

James Best

Mrs S Leech

PU

King Fontaine (IRE)

20/1

9

Harry Haynes

J M Jefferson

Paddy Power Gold Cup

Pos

Dist

Horse

Trainer

Age

Jockey

1st

2 Al Ferof (FR)

P F Nicholls

7

R Walsh

2nd

3

12 Walkon (FR)

A King

7

R Thornton

3rd

12

10 Nadiya De La Vega (FR)

N J Henderson

6

A P McCoy

4th

6

17 Casey Top (IRE)

L Whitmore

9

M A Enright (5)

5th

19 Questions Answered (IRE)

E McNamara

7

Aidan Coleman

6th

31

7 Aerial (FR)

P F Nicholls

6

D A Jacob

PU

1 Poquelin (FR)

P F Nicholls

9

Harry Derham (7)

PU

3 Calgary Bay (IRE)

M R Channon

9

D Elsworth

PU

4 Hunt Ball (IRE)

K Burke

7

Nick Scholfield

PU

5 Grands Crus (FR)

D Pipe

7

T Scudamore

PU

6 Quantitativeeasing (IRE)

N J Henderson

7

A Tinkler

PU

9 Forpadydeplasterer (IRE)

T Cooper

10

P J Brennan

PU

11 Micheal Flips (IRE)

Andrew Turnell

8

B Hughes

PU

13 The Disengager (IRE)

P J Hobbs

8

R Johnson

PU

15 Triolo D'alene (FR)

N J Henderson

5

B J Geraghty

PU

16 Kingsmere

H D Daly

7

S Twiston-Davies

PU

18 Finger Onthe Pulse (IRE)

Jonjo O'Neill

11

Maurice Linehan (7)

F

20 Gilbarry (IRE)

Jonjo O'Neill

7

R P Mclernon

NR

8 Tanks For That (IRE)

N J Henderson

9

Non Runner

NR

14 Divers (FR)

Ferdy Murphy

8

T J Murphy

 

Ultima Business Solutions Handicap Hurdle (Listed)

Pos.

Horse

SP

Age

Jockey

Trainer

1

Goulanes (IRE)

7/1

6

T Scudamore

D Pipe

2

Cross Kennon (IRE)

16/1

8

A O'keeffe

Jennie Candlish

3

Monetary Fund (USA)

9/1

6

Aidan Coleman

Miss V Williams

4

Benbane Head (USA)

16/1

8

S Twiston-Davies

M Keighley

5

Lovcen (GER)

4/1

7

R Thornton

A King

6

Stonemaster (IRE)

18/1

7

M A Enright

D T Hughes

7

Buachaill Alainn (IRE)

7/1

5

J E Moore

P Bowen

8

El Dancer (GER)

20/1

8

D Elsworth

Mrs L Wadham

9

Kayf Aramis

25/1

10

David England

N A Twiston-Davies

10

Themilanhorse (IRE)

9/2

6

R Walsh

P F Nicholls

11

Abnaki (IRE)

8/1

7

Maurice Linehan

Jonjo O'Neill

12

Star Neuville (FR)

20/1

6

B Hayes

J J Hanlon

13

Bouggler

28/1

7

D C Costello

Miss E C Lavelle

Centaur Novices' Handicap Hurdle

Pos.

Horse

SP

Age

Jockey

Trainer

1

Ifandbutwhynot (IRE)

15/2

6

T J Murphy

D O'Meara

2

Tanerko Emery (FR)

5/1

6

T Scudamore

D Pipe

3

Falcarragh (IRE)

16/1

5

D C Costello

Tim Vaughan

4

Swampfire (IRE)

14/1

4

R Johnson

Tim Vaughan

5

Able Deputy

10/1

5

Edward Cookson

K C Bailey

6

Brick Red

6/1

5

Aidan Coleman

Miss V Williams

7

Shabak Hom (IRE)

50/1

5

J A McCarthy

P D Evans

8

Reaction

33/1

6

Ryan Mahon

M Appleby

9

Buy Back Bob (IRE)

3/1

5

A P McCoy

A J Martin

10

Roger Beantown (IRE)

8/1

7

R Walsh

P F Nicholls

11

Take Of Shoc's (IRE)

33/1

8

Patrick Corbett

Miss R Curtis

12

Super Duplex

66/1

5

Matthew Batchelor

P Phelan

13

Zafaraban (IRE)

20/1

5

Lee Edwards

A W Carroll

14

Ladies Dancing

66/1

6

J M Davies

C J Down

15

Kings Destiny

11/1

6

B J Geraghty

N J Henderson

UR

Canadian Diamond (IRE)

16/1

5

M G Nolan

B G Powell

<< Back to Racing Headlines