1.30pm G1 World Famous JUST EAT Mersey Novices' Hurdle (14 runners), 2m 4f
1 As de Mee (FR) (Hood) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Sam Twiston-Davies
2 Ballybolley (IRE) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Nigel Twiston-Davies 11st 4lb Daryl Jacob
3 Days of Heaven (FR) (Hood) Nicky Henderson 11st 4lb Peter Carberry
4 Go West Young Man (IRE) Henry Daly 11st 4lb Jake Greenall
5 Grand Partner (IRE) Thomas Mullins, Ireland 11st 4lb
6 McKinley W. P. Mullins, Ireland 11st 4lb P. Townend
7 Mertesacker (GER) Robin Dickin 11st 4lb
8 Mister Fizz Miss Imogen Pickard 11st 4lb James Banks
9 Nichols Canyon W. P. Mullins, Ireland 11st 4lb R. Walsh
10 Parlour Games John Ferguson 11st 4lb A. P. McCoy
11 Port Melon (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Nick Scholfield
12 Seedling Warren Greatrex 11st 4lb Gavin Sheehan
13 Sub Lieutenant (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Ms Sandra Hughes, Ireland 11st 4lb J. J. Burke
14 Three Musketeers (IRE) Dan Skelton 11st 4lb Harry Skelton
2.05pm G1 Doom Bar Maghull Novices' Chase (6 runners), 2m
1 Art Mauresque (FR) (Hood) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Nick Scholfield
2 Court Minstrel (IRE) Evan Williams 11st 4lb Paul Moloney
3 God's Own (IRE) Tom George 11st 4lb Paddy Brennan
4 Sizing Granite (IRE) Henry de Bromhead, Ireland 11st 4lb J. J. Burke
5 Solar Impulse (FR) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Sam Twiston-Davies
6 Traffic Fluide (FR) Gary Moore 11st 4lb Joshua Moore
2.50pm G1 Silver Cross Stayers' Hurdle (9 runners), 3m ?f
1 Blue Fashion (IRE) Nicky Henderson 11st 7lb David Bass
2 Brother Brian (IRE) Hughie Morrison 11st 7lb Tom O'Brien
3 Cole Harden (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Warren Greatrex 11st 7lb Gavin Sheehan
4 Crack Away Jack Emma Lavelle 11st 7lb Aidan Coleman
5 Henryville (Hood) Harry Fry 11st 7lb Noel Fehily
6 Jetson (IRE) Jessica Harrington, Ireland 11st 7lb Ruby Walsh
7 Un Temps Pour Tout (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) David Pipe 11st 7lb Tom Scudamore
8 Whisper (FR) Nicky Henderson 11st 7lb Nico de Boinville
9 Zarkandar (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 7lb Sam Twiston-Davies
3.25pm Listed Betfred Handicap Chase (10 runners), 3m 1f
1 Wonderful Charm (FR) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Paul Nicholls 11st 12lb Sam Twiston-Davies
2 Buywise (IRE) Evan Williams 11st 2lb
3 Edgardo Sol (FR) Emma Lavelle 11st 0lb Aidan Coleman
4 Raajih (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Richard Woollacott 10st 7lb Daryl Jacob
5 Vino Griego (FR) (Visor, Tongue Strap) Gary Moore 10st 6lb Joshua Moore
6 Duke of Lucca (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Philip Hobbs 10st 4lb Richard Johnson
7 Your Busy (IRE) (Tongue Strap) James A. Nash, Ireland 10st 3lb D. J. Casey
8 Bobowen (IRE) Dr Richard Newland 10st 2lb Will Kennedy
9 Mart Lane (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Sophie Leech 10st 1lb James Best
10 Action Master Sandy Thomson 10st 0lb Derek Fox (3)
5.10pm One Stop Energy Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys & Amateur Riders) (22 runners), 2m ?f
1 Little King Robin (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Colin Bowe, Ireland 11st 12lb Mr Barry O'Neill (3)
2 War Sound Philip Hobbs 11st 9lb Mr C. Gethings (7)
3 Ruacana John Ferguson 11st 8lb Jack Sherwood (5)
4 The Game Changer (IRE) Gordon Elliott, Ireland 11st 7lb Luke Dempsey (5)
5 Cinders And Ashes Donald McCain 11st 6lb James Cowley (7)
6 Ballyglasheen (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Evan Williams 11st 5lb Conor Ring (5)
7 Lightening Rod Michael Easterby 11st 4lb Mr H. A. A. Bannister (5)
8 Dormello Mo (FR) (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb (5lb ex) Sean Bowen (3)
9 Baltimore Rock (IRE) (Tongue Strap) David Pipe 11st 3lb Kieron Edgar (5)
10 Fethard Player (IRE) (Hood) W. F. Treacy, Ireland 11st 2lb Mr R. P. Quinlan (5)
11 Astre de La Cour (FR) Robert Walford 11st 1lb David Mullins (5)
12 Rock On Rocky Matt Sheppard 11st 1lb Mr Stan Sheppard (7)
13 Oyster Shell Henry Daly 11st 1lb Thomas Garner (3)
14 One For The Guv'nr (IRE) Nicky Henderson 11st 1lb Nico de Boinville
15 Chieftain's Choice (IRE) John Quinn 10st 12lb Dean Pratt (7)
16 Forced Family Fun John Quinn 10st 10lb Micheal Nolan (3)
17 Box Office (FR) Jonjo O'Neill 10st 9lb Maurice Linehan (3)
18 Mason Hindmarsh Karen McLintock 10st 9lb Jonathan England (3)
19 Queen Alphabet (IRE) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Peter Fahey, Ireland 10st 8lb J. J. Burke (3)
20 Thorpe (IRE) Lucinda Russell 10st 8lb Derek Fox (3)
21 Roserrow Donald McCain 10st 8lb Craig Nichol (3)
22 Ruler of All (IRE) Peter Winks 10st 8lb Mr R. Winks (7)
Eliminatiuions: Hurricane Hollow, Eagle Rock (IRE), Jebril (FR), Sir Ector (USA), Retrieve (AUS), War Singer (USA), San Benedeto (FR), Pivot Bridge, Bombadero (IRE), Buy Back Bob (IRE), Al Destoor, Istimraar (IRE)
5.40pm Listed Pinsent Masons Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (20 runners), 2m 1f
1 Lifeboat Mona (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Sam Twiston-Davies
2 Briery Queen Noel Williams 11st 0lb James Banks (3)
3 Chocca Wocca Nicky Henderson 11st 0lb Andrew Tinkler
4 Hollies Pearl Peter Bowen 11st 0lb Sean Bowen (3)
5 Innis Shannon (IRE) George Bewley 11st 0lb Jonathon Bewley (5)
6 Isla Fernandos (IRE) Fergal O'Brien 11st 0lb Paddy Brennan
7 Libby Mae (IRE) Micky Hammond 11st 0lb Jamie Bargary (7)
8 Unbuckled (IRE) Neil King 11st 0lb Trevor Whelan
9 Whistle Dixie (IRE) Gordon Elliott, Ireland 11st 0lb Miss N. Carberry
10 Babylone des Motte (FR) W. P. Mullins, Ireland 10st 12lb R. Walsh
11 Angel Face Alan King 10st 8lb Paul Moloney
12 Katie Too (IRE) Alan King 10st 8lb Aidan Coleman
13 Legend Lady Oliver Sherwood 10st 8lb Leighton Aspell
14 Miss Crick Alan King 10st 8lb Wayne Hutchinson
15 Pomme Nigel Hawke 10st 8lb Tom Scudamore
16 Rose Revived Jonjo O'Neill 10st 8lb Patrick Cowley (10)
17 Sea Pride (IRE) Sir Mark Prescott Bt 10st 8lb Micheal Nolan (3)
18 Sherry Micky Hammond 10st 8lb Joe Colliver (3)
19 Sunshine Corner (IRE) Lucy Wadham 10st 8lb P. Townend
20 Verona Opera (IRE) Stuart Crawford, Northern Ireland 10st 8lb Mr Steven Crawford
Eliminations: Jennifer Eccles, Kayf Grace, Tara Mactwo, Tobouggaloo
1 As de Mee (FR) (Hood) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Sam Twiston-Davies
2 Ballybolley (IRE) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Nigel Twiston-Davies 11st 4lb Daryl Jacob
3 Days of Heaven (FR) (Hood) Nicky Henderson 11st 4lb Peter Carberry
4 Go West Young Man (IRE) Henry Daly 11st 4lb Jake Greenall
5 Grand Partner (IRE) Thomas Mullins, Ireland 11st 4lb
6 McKinley W. P. Mullins, Ireland 11st 4lb P. Townend
7 Mertesacker (GER) Robin Dickin 11st 4lb
8 Mister Fizz Miss Imogen Pickard 11st 4lb James Banks
9 Nichols Canyon W. P. Mullins, Ireland 11st 4lb R. Walsh
10 Parlour Games John Ferguson 11st 4lb A. P. McCoy
11 Port Melon (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Nick Scholfield
12 Seedling Warren Greatrex 11st 4lb Gavin Sheehan
13 Sub Lieutenant (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Ms Sandra Hughes, Ireland 11st 4lb J. J. Burke
14 Three Musketeers (IRE) Dan Skelton 11st 4lb Harry Skelton
2.05pm G1 Doom Bar Maghull Novices' Chase (6 runners), 2m
1 Art Mauresque (FR) (Hood) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Nick Scholfield
2 Court Minstrel (IRE) Evan Williams 11st 4lb Paul Moloney
3 God's Own (IRE) Tom George 11st 4lb Paddy Brennan
4 Sizing Granite (IRE) Henry de Bromhead, Ireland 11st 4lb J. J. Burke
5 Solar Impulse (FR) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Sam Twiston-Davies
6 Traffic Fluide (FR) Gary Moore 11st 4lb Joshua Moore
2.50pm G1 Silver Cross Stayers' Hurdle (9 runners), 3m ?f
1 Blue Fashion (IRE) Nicky Henderson 11st 7lb David Bass
2 Brother Brian (IRE) Hughie Morrison 11st 7lb Tom O'Brien
3 Cole Harden (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Warren Greatrex 11st 7lb Gavin Sheehan
4 Crack Away Jack Emma Lavelle 11st 7lb Aidan Coleman
5 Henryville (Hood) Harry Fry 11st 7lb Noel Fehily
6 Jetson (IRE) Jessica Harrington, Ireland 11st 7lb Ruby Walsh
7 Un Temps Pour Tout (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) David Pipe 11st 7lb Tom Scudamore
8 Whisper (FR) Nicky Henderson 11st 7lb Nico de Boinville
9 Zarkandar (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 7lb Sam Twiston-Davies
3.25pm Listed Betfred Handicap Chase (10 runners), 3m 1f
1 Wonderful Charm (FR) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Paul Nicholls 11st 12lb Sam Twiston-Davies
2 Buywise (IRE) Evan Williams 11st 2lb
3 Edgardo Sol (FR) Emma Lavelle 11st 0lb Aidan Coleman
4 Raajih (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Richard Woollacott 10st 7lb Daryl Jacob
5 Vino Griego (FR) (Visor, Tongue Strap) Gary Moore 10st 6lb Joshua Moore
6 Duke of Lucca (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Philip Hobbs 10st 4lb Richard Johnson
7 Your Busy (IRE) (Tongue Strap) James A. Nash, Ireland 10st 3lb D. J. Casey
8 Bobowen (IRE) Dr Richard Newland 10st 2lb Will Kennedy
9 Mart Lane (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Sophie Leech 10st 1lb James Best
10 Action Master Sandy Thomson 10st 0lb Derek Fox (3)
5.10pm One Stop Energy Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys & Amateur Riders) (22 runners), 2m ?f
1 Little King Robin (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Colin Bowe, Ireland 11st 12lb Mr Barry O'Neill (3)
2 War Sound Philip Hobbs 11st 9lb Mr C. Gethings (7)
3 Ruacana John Ferguson 11st 8lb Jack Sherwood (5)
4 The Game Changer (IRE) Gordon Elliott, Ireland 11st 7lb Luke Dempsey (5)
5 Cinders And Ashes Donald McCain 11st 6lb James Cowley (7)
6 Ballyglasheen (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Evan Williams 11st 5lb Conor Ring (5)
7 Lightening Rod Michael Easterby 11st 4lb Mr H. A. A. Bannister (5)
8 Dormello Mo (FR) (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb (5lb ex) Sean Bowen (3)
9 Baltimore Rock (IRE) (Tongue Strap) David Pipe 11st 3lb Kieron Edgar (5)
10 Fethard Player (IRE) (Hood) W. F. Treacy, Ireland 11st 2lb Mr R. P. Quinlan (5)
11 Astre de La Cour (FR) Robert Walford 11st 1lb David Mullins (5)
12 Rock On Rocky Matt Sheppard 11st 1lb Mr Stan Sheppard (7)
13 Oyster Shell Henry Daly 11st 1lb Thomas Garner (3)
14 One For The Guv'nr (IRE) Nicky Henderson 11st 1lb Nico de Boinville
15 Chieftain's Choice (IRE) John Quinn 10st 12lb Dean Pratt (7)
16 Forced Family Fun John Quinn 10st 10lb Micheal Nolan (3)
17 Box Office (FR) Jonjo O'Neill 10st 9lb Maurice Linehan (3)
18 Mason Hindmarsh Karen McLintock 10st 9lb Jonathan England (3)
19 Queen Alphabet (IRE) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Peter Fahey, Ireland 10st 8lb J. J. Burke (3)
20 Thorpe (IRE) Lucinda Russell 10st 8lb Derek Fox (3)
21 Roserrow Donald McCain 10st 8lb Craig Nichol (3)
22 Ruler of All (IRE) Peter Winks 10st 8lb Mr R. Winks (7)
Eliminatiuions: Hurricane Hollow, Eagle Rock (IRE), Jebril (FR), Sir Ector (USA), Retrieve (AUS), War Singer (USA), San Benedeto (FR), Pivot Bridge, Bombadero (IRE), Buy Back Bob (IRE), Al Destoor, Istimraar (IRE)
5.40pm Listed Pinsent Masons Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (20 runners), 2m 1f
1 Lifeboat Mona (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 4lb Sam Twiston-Davies
2 Briery Queen Noel Williams 11st 0lb James Banks (3)
3 Chocca Wocca Nicky Henderson 11st 0lb Andrew Tinkler
4 Hollies Pearl Peter Bowen 11st 0lb Sean Bowen (3)
5 Innis Shannon (IRE) George Bewley 11st 0lb Jonathon Bewley (5)
6 Isla Fernandos (IRE) Fergal O'Brien 11st 0lb Paddy Brennan
7 Libby Mae (IRE) Micky Hammond 11st 0lb Jamie Bargary (7)
8 Unbuckled (IRE) Neil King 11st 0lb Trevor Whelan
9 Whistle Dixie (IRE) Gordon Elliott, Ireland 11st 0lb Miss N. Carberry
10 Babylone des Motte (FR) W. P. Mullins, Ireland 10st 12lb R. Walsh
11 Angel Face Alan King 10st 8lb Paul Moloney
12 Katie Too (IRE) Alan King 10st 8lb Aidan Coleman
13 Legend Lady Oliver Sherwood 10st 8lb Leighton Aspell
14 Miss Crick Alan King 10st 8lb Wayne Hutchinson
15 Pomme Nigel Hawke 10st 8lb Tom Scudamore
16 Rose Revived Jonjo O'Neill 10st 8lb Patrick Cowley (10)
17 Sea Pride (IRE) Sir Mark Prescott Bt 10st 8lb Micheal Nolan (3)
18 Sherry Micky Hammond 10st 8lb Joe Colliver (3)
19 Sunshine Corner (IRE) Lucy Wadham 10st 8lb P. Townend
20 Verona Opera (IRE) Stuart Crawford, Northern Ireland 10st 8lb Mr Steven Crawford
Eliminations: Jennifer Eccles, Kayf Grace, Tara Mactwo, Tobouggaloo
Comment